If you are visually impaired and are having difficulty navigating this site, please call our Customer Support line via our toll free number 1 (877) 271-2592.
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 3 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 2628
    1m 2m 3m 5m 10m
    In Stock This item should ship today (3/19/2018) if ordered within 6 hours 55 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $9.87
    Qty: 2-9 $9.67
    Qty: 10-19 $9.48
    Qty: 20-49 $9.28
    Qty: 50+ $8.88

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business


    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    4.9 / 5.0
    15 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    SC duplex shell can be split apart
    I could not make my cables work at first. Was struggling until I remembered that you must have the fibre equivalent of a crossover connection to make things work (Sending fibre must be connected to the receiving fibre on the other end)

    So finally realizing that I noticed that you can remove the piece of plastic holding the two individual SC connectors and then switch them around. I did that on one end of the connection and everthing worked perfectly at that point.

    Also useful to know that the two halves can be split apart if your device or jack do not have the two SC connectors at the exact distance of the duplex configuration would give you. You can split them out and plug each in individually.
    July 8, 2011
    LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable
    Although cable doesn't have the heft/feel of the fiber I'm replacing, it has performed as expected and works fine.

    PROS: Delivery time
    Ease of use of web-ordering
    January 16, 2012


    In Stock This item should ship today (3/19/2018) if ordered within 6 hours 55 minutes