If you are visually impaired and are having difficulty navigating this site, please call our Customer Support line via our toll free number 1 (877) 271-2592.
    D-Link DEM-431XT-DD SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s
    Product # 18111
    $399.99
    In Stock This item should ship tomorrow (11/22/2017) if ordered within 16 hours 16 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $399.99
    Qty: 2-9 $399.99
    Qty: 10-19 $399.99
    Qty: 20-49 $399.99
    Qty: 50+ $399.99

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    D-Link DEM-431XT-DD SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

    • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
    • Compatibility:

      D-Link DGS-3620-52P Layer 3 Switch


    General Information
    Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
    Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-431XT-DD
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
    Brand Name: D-Link
    Product Model: DEM-431XT-DD
    Product Name: DEM-431XT-DD SFP+ Module
    Product Type: SFP+

    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network

    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network

    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    D-Link DGS-3620-52P Layer 3 Switch

    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review

    In Stock This item should ship tomorrow (11/22/2017) if ordered within 16 hours 16 minutes