If you are visually impaired and are having difficulty navigating this site, please call our Customer Support line via our toll free number 1 (877) 271-2592.
    Ironlink Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product # 13159
    $136.75
    In Stock This item will ship in 3-5 days

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $136.75
    Qty: 2-9 $134.02
    Qty: 10-19 $131.28
    Qty: 20-49 $128.55
    Qty: 50+ $123.08

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Model 13159
    Data Rate 10.3125GBd (IEEE 802.3ae)
    Bit Error Rate 10-12
    Operating Temperature +32 ~ +158°F (0 ~ +70°C)
    Storage Temperature -40 ~ +195°F (-40 ~ +85°C)
    Supply Current 230 ~ 260 mA
    Input Voltage 3.0 ~ 3.6 V (3.3V typical)
    Maximum Voltage -0.5 ~ +4.0 V
    Output Optical Power1 -5 ~ -1 dBm
    Optical Center Wavelength 840 ~ 860 nm
    Optical Modulation Amplitude -1.5dB (IEEE 802.3ae)
    Extinction Ratio 3.0 ~ 5.5 dB
    Spectral Width (RMS) 0.45nm
    Relative Intensity Noise -128dB/Hz
    Transmitter Dispersion Penalty 3.9dB
    Transmitter Jitter According to IEEE 802.3ae requirement
    Launch Power of OFF Transmitter -30dBm (average)
    Optical Center Wavelength 840 ~ 860 nm
    Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) @ 10.3GBd2 -12.6dBm
    Stressed Receiver Sensitivity in OMA @ 10.3Gb/s -7.5dBm (IEEE 802.3ae)
    Maximum Input Power 0.5dBm
    Receiver Reflectance -12dB
    LOS Assert -30dBm
    LOS De-Assert -12dBm
    LOS Hysteresis 0.5dB
    Input Differential Impedance 100 ohms (non condensing)
    Single Ended Data Input Swing 250 ~ 800 mV
    Transmit Disable Voltage 2 ~ VCC V
    Transmit Enable Voltage VEE ~ VEE+0.8 V
    Single-Ended Data Output Swing 150 ~ 425 mV (300mV typical)
    Data Output Rise Time (20%-80%) 30ps
    Data Output Fall Time (20%-80%) 30ps
    LOS Fault 2 ~ VCC_HOST V
    LOS Normal VEE ~ VEE+0.5 V
     


    1 Class 1 Product

    2 Measured with worst ER: BER <10-12 231-1 PRBS



    Link Distances (9.95 ~ 10.5 GBd)
    Fiber Type Modal Bandwidth
    @850nm (MHz-km)
    Distance Range (m)
    62.5/125um MMF 160 2-26
    62.5/125um MMF 200 2-33
    50/125um MMF 400 2-66
    50/125um MMF 500 2-82
    50/125um MMF 2000 2-300
     


    Support Files:



    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review

    ADVERTISEMENT

    In Stock This item will ship in 3-5 days