If you are visually impaired and are having difficulty navigating this site, please call our Customer Support line via our toll free number 1 (877) 271-2592.
    Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S-20 U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G 10 Pair
    Product # 26593
    $1,449.99
    In Stock This item should ship today (11/22/2017) if ordered within 5 hours 13 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $1,449.99
    Qty: 2-9 $1,449.99
    Qty: 10-19 $1,449.99
    Qty: 20-49 $1,449.99
    Qty: 50+ $1,449.99

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S-20 U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G 10 Pair

    U Fiber, Single-Mode Module SFP, Non-BiDi, 20 pack

    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

    For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of  up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™.

    Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review

    In Stock This item should ship today (11/22/2017) if ordered within 5 hours 13 minutes