TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External"
    Product # 23872
    $39.99
    In Stock This item should ship today (9/22/2017) if ordered within 26 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $39.99
    Qty: 2-9 $39.99
    Qty: 10-19 $39.99
    Qty: 20-49 $39.99
    Qty: 50+ $39.99

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External"

    The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.


    • Total Number of Ports: 2
    • Network (RJ-45): Yes
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
    • Number of SC Ports: 1
    • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
    • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    • Form Factor: External
    • Height: 1.1"
    • Width: 3.7"
    • Depth: 2.9"

    General Information
    Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Manufacturer Part Number: MC110CS
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tp-link.com/us
    Brand Name: TP-LINK
    Product Model: MC110CS
    Product Name: MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports: 2
    Network (RJ-45): Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
    Number of SC Ports: 1

    Media & Performance
    Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile

    Network & Communication
    Network Technology:
    • 10/100Base-TX
    • 100Base-FX

    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: External
    Height: 1.1"
    Width: 3.7"
    Depth: 2.9"

    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:

    Wavelength: 1310 nm

    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    Browse 1 question Browse 1 question
    What cables do I need to connect 2 of these together?
    A shopper on Aug 15, 2017
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review

    In Stock This item should ship today (9/22/2017) if ordered within 26 minutes
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART