If you are visually impaired and are having difficulty navigating this site, please call our Customer Support line via our toll free number 1 (877) 271-2592.
    8FE+2 Combo-Port Gigabit Ethernet SNMP PoE Switch (8 PoE Ports) 802.3af/ 802.3at, 140W
    Product # 18522
    $199.99
    In Stock This item will ship on 11/20/2017 if ordered within 1 days 11 hours 43 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $199.99
    Qty: 2-9 $198.99
    Qty: 10-19 $197.99
    Qty: 20-49 $189.99
    Qty: 50+ $179.99

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    8FE+2 Combo-Port Gigabit Ethernet SNMP PoE Switch (8 PoE Ports) 802.3af/ 802.3at, 140W

    The 8FE+2 Combo-Port Gigabit Ethernet SNMP PoE Switch PE6310 provides a great selection for expanding your home or office network. It is fully compliant with IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3z Ethernet standards. It provides eight 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports and two Combo 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Slots. All the eight 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports support the Power over Ethernet(PoE) function and it can automatically detect and supply power with for IEEE 802.3at/af compliant Powered Devices (PDs), such as PoE APs, IP Phones, IP cameras, etc. It also provides powerful management functions, including 802.1p (QoS), DiffServ (QoS), IGMP Snooping, 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree), Link Aggregation, 802.1q (VLANs), 802.1x and more. It's a perfect way to extend your network structure.

    Features:

    • 8x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports, 2x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports supporting both copper and SFP connections
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3at/af standards
    • Supports PoE power up to 30W for each PoE port, 140W for all PoE ports
    • Supports PoE IEEE 802.3at/af compliant Powered Device (PD)
    • Intelligent Power Management
    • Supports configuration port power priority
    • Warning LED for maximum power
    • 5.6 Gbps switching fabric capacity
    • Broadcast storm control
    • Supports multiple VLANs
    • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
    • Supports Link Aggregation(IEEE 802.3ad) for 8 groups of link aggregators with up to 8 ports per-group
    • Port isolation function to enhance port security
    • Supports IGMP snooping v1 and v2 and v3
    • Supports Multicast VLAN Registration
    • Supports powerful security functions like ACL, dynamic ARP inspection, and more
    • Supports SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management
    • Supports WEB/CLI managed modes

     
    Hardware
    Interface 8x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports, with PoE function
    2x 10/100/1000Mbps TP and SFP shared combo interfaces,
    SFP (Mini-GBIC) supports 1000Mbps Full mode
    LEDs PWR, SYS, LINK/ACT, LINK, PoE, MAX
    Power Supply 100 ~ 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
    PoE Power 140 watts (max. with PD connected)
    Cabling Type 10BASE-T: UTP Cat.3 or up
    100 BASE-TX: UTP Cat.5 or up
    1000Base-TX: UTP Cat.5 or up
    Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber (with SFP connect) for fiber port
    Dimensions (LxWxH) 17.3" x 7.9" x 1.7" (440 x 200 x 44 mm)
     
    Software
    Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad,
    IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.3af, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s
    Switching Fabric Capacity 5.6 Gbps
    MAC Address Table 8K, auto-learning, and auto-aging
    Transmission Method Store and Forward
    Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbits
    Link Aggregation Cisco ether-Channel (Static Trunk)
    IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
    Up to 8 Trunk groups
    Up to 8 ports per trunk group
    Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) STP, IEEE 802.1D (Classic Spanning Tree Protocol)
    RSTP, IEEE 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
    MSTP, IEEE 802.1s (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, spanning tree by VLAN)
    Loopback detection
    Multicast IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
    VLAN IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
    Up to 4K VLANs groups, out of 4049 VLAN IDs
    Q-in-Q tunneling
    GVRP protocol for VLAN Management
    Flow Control IEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame Flow Control, Full-Duplex mode
    Back-Pressure Flow Control, Half-Duplex mode
    Quality of Service (QoS) 8 priority queues
    Strict priority(SP), Weighted Round Robin(WRR), SP+WRR CoS policies
    Traffic-policing policies
    DHCP DHCP Snooping
    DHCP Relay
    DHCP option 82
    Security IEEE 802.1x Port-Based / MAC-Based Authentication
    RADIUS / TACACS+ users access authentication
    Access Control List(ACL)
    Dynamic ARP inspection
    MAC Binding
    Broadcast Storm Control
    Management Console/ Telnet Command Line Interface
    Web
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3
    SSH v1/v2
    Others Port mirroring
    Flow mirroring
    LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    DLDP (Device Link Detection Protocol)
    Egress and Ingress Bandwidth Control
     
    Others
    Certifications FCC, CE
    Operating Temperature +32 ~ +104°F (0 ~ +40°C)
    Storage Temperature -40 ~ +158°F (-40 ~ +70°C)
    Operating Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
    Storage Humidity 5 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing
    Package Contents 1x PE6310
    1x Power Cord
    1x RS232 Console Cable
    2x Rackmount Brackets and the Fittings
    1x Quick Installation Guide

     
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review

    In Stock This item will ship on 11/20/2017 if ordered within 1 days 11 hours 43 minutes