Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 2 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
    Product # 6201
    $12.14
    Length: 2m
    1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 25m 30m
    Color: Yellow
    In Stock This item should ship tomorrow (6/27/2017) if ordered within 17 hours 16 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $12.14
    Qty: 2-9 $11.66
    Qty: 10-19 $11.18
    Qty: 20-49 $10.70
    Qty: 50+ $10.22

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 2 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is a "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    4.7 / 5.0
    3 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    2
    1
    0
    0
    0
    5/5
    It was my first order on Monoprice and I will definitely buy again from them.

    PROS: Easy to use
    Fast delivery
    Received exactly what I have ordered


    CONS: nothing
    April 8, 2013
    Excellent Product
    Excellent product, recommended, Shipping A +
    June 7, 2016
    The cable is a crossover
    The spec is most often not quoted, but should be. Being a crossover cable means that if you plug the cable in to two switches, the connection work.

    We bought five cables, one as a spare. They work as they should.
    March 29, 2017
    Purchased
    4 months ago

    In Stock This item should ship tomorrow (6/27/2017) if ordered within 17 hours 16 minutes
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART