If you are visually impaired and are having difficulty navigating this site, please call our Customer Support line via our toll free number 1 (877) 271-2592.
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
    Product # 5217
    $11.35
    Length: 1m
    1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 25m 30m
    Color: Yellow
    In Stock This item will ship on 11/27/2017 if ordered within 2 days 20 hours 3 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $11.35
    Qty: 2-9 $10.91
    Qty: 10-19 $10.46
    Qty: 20-49 $10.02
    Qty: 50+ $9.56

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is a "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    4.9 / 5.0
    8 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    7
    1
    0
    0
    0
    Works as advertised
    Like all other products here, the price is much less than anywhere else. Ordered a couple dozen fiber patch cables and they all work just fine. Cable comes with test results and losses are reasonable. Patch cables worked just fine on some long spans (30 miles).
    November 2, 2009

    In Stock This item will ship on 11/27/2017 if ordered within 2 days 20 hours 3 minutes