10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6388
    $13.70
    Length: 5m
    1m 2m 5m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m 35m 40m 50m
    Color: Blue
    In Stock This item should ship today (9/20/2017) if ordered within 7 hours 54 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $13.70
    Qty: 2-9 $13.17
    Qty: 10-19 $12.62
    Qty: 20-49 $12.09
    Qty: 50+ $11.54

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    Browse 1 question Browse 1 question and 2 answers
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    4.9 / 5.0
    35 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    33
    2
    0
    0
    0
    Awesome cables, awesome price
    Why spend more than you have to for fiber? These cables come in a great price, and I've ordered dozens if not hundreds of them. The only bauble I've had so far is that I had one with a switched pair which is rare but it happens.

    PROS: Great cables, great price

    CONS: One swapped pair I mentioned and that lengths you need may or may not be in stock 6M is my goto and has been out for a while. I'm sure part of that is these are a hot seller, with good reason.
    December 14, 2015
    Mono Price Fiber Cables
    I have bought a large number of Fiber cables form MonoPrice and all arrive in the shortest time of any of the suppliers I have found. I have not got a bad cable yet.

    PROS: Best price on Fiber cables anywhere.
    March 20, 2014
    Zero Problems
    Zero Problems & at a great price

    this space left empty -- this space left empty
    this space left empty -- this space left empty
    this space left empty -- this space left empty
    this space left empty -- this space left empty
    this space left empty -- this space left empty
    this space left empty -- this space left empty
    July 14, 2017
    Purchased
    3 months ago
    LC/LC multimode fiber
    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 5 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua cables are good quality and work as expected.
    December 11, 2016
    Purchased
    1 year ago

    In Stock This item should ship today (9/20/2017) if ordered within 7 hours 54 minutes
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART