If you are visually impaired and are having difficulty navigating this site, please call our Customer Support line via our toll free number 1 (877) 271-2592.
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 2616
    1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 12m 15m
    In Stock This item should ship today (3/21/2018) if ordered within 15 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $9.59
    Qty: 2-9 $9.40
    Qty: 10-19 $9.21
    Qty: 20-49 $9.01
    Qty: 50+ $8.63

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business


    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    5.0 / 5.0
    7 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    Works great!
    Purchased a couple of different lengths for patching switches together. Cable works great! Links up at 1Gbps no problem, passes traffic without issue. Would highly reccomend to anyone that needs fiber cables.

    PROS: Cheap
    Well built

    CONS: None
    April 28, 2012
    Fiber patch cable
    Excellent product works as designed, Having no issues at this yime
    February 28, 2017
    1 year ago
    Due to some shortsighted planning on my part needed a bunch of fiber for a EMC storage replication implementation happening the next day. Was a bit worried about not going with a "trusted" brand (in our case, someone like Carlisle Interconnect) - but didn't have time to go through those channels. Had problems establishing link on one of the cables - but swapping the GBIC cured it.
    Monoprice shipped quick, cables worked fine, and everything went as planned.
    March 4, 2010
    No problems in production
    No problems in production

    PROS: No problems in production

    CONS: none
    October 2, 2010
    Customer Service
    It is impossible to find anyone that can beat this company on customer service. They are with out a doubt the best out there.
    September 22, 2009
    just the ticket
    These were well made and sturdy and worked better then much more expensive so called name brand cables!
    February 10, 2017
    1 year ago
    No problems
    Why pay the high OEM prices? These patch cables work just fine.
    September 18, 2017
    10 months ago


    In Stock This item should ship today (3/21/2018) if ordered within 15 minutes