Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 15 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 4835
    $16.89
    Length: 15m
    1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 15m
    Color: Orange
    Out of Stock ETA: TBD

    Note:

    Due to limited supply, all products are sold on a first-come first-serve basis.  Auto Notification does not guarantee either availability or price. All prices are subject to change without notice.

    *Your information will only be used to notify you when this item becomes available.

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $16.89
    Qty: 2-9 $16.23
    Qty: 10-19 $15.55
    Qty: 20-49 $14.89
    Qty: 50+ $14.23

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 15 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual SC connector on each end.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    Browse 1 question Browse 1 question
    Can I get in a longer length? 110 ft, specifically?
    A shopper on Oct 9, 2017
    4.8 / 5.0
    4 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    3
    1
    0
    0
    0
    Cable order
    Cable was shipped in a timely fashion, was exactly what I needed, and worked great.
    December 1, 2009
    4/5
    Cable arrived in a padded envelope which does not provide adequate protection for fiber optic cable. Cable was also twist tied too tightly (enough to leave impressions in the shielding), which could damage fiber optic cable. The cable should have been shipped in a box and loosely twist tied or tied with saran wrap or a fabric/velcro wrap which cannot kink the cable.

    However, the cable did work upon installation and I've had no issues since.

    PROS: Works! The cable arrived in a timely manner and worked upon installation

    CONS: None.
    July 22, 2013

    Back Order This item will ship on 10/23/2017 if ordered within 1 days 14 hours 34 minutes
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS