Fiber Optic Cable, ST/ST, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 2605
    $11.25 $12.92 On Sale 12.93% OFF
    Length: 10m
    1m 2m 3m 5m 10m
    Color: Orange
    In Stock This item will ship on 9/25/2017 if ordered within 2 days 18 hours 41 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $11.25 $12.92
    Qty: 2-9 $11.25 $12.41
    Qty: 10-19 $11.25 $11.90
    Qty: 20-49 $11.25 $11.39
    Qty: 50+ $10.88 $10.88

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Fiber Optic Cable, ST/ST, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has a pair of color-coded ST connectors on each end.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    4.8 / 5.0
    5 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
    4
    1
    0
    0
    0
    Good Value
    Very good value. Much, much less expensive than from BlackBox, which is where I used to source them from. Used to is the key word!
    September 18, 2014
    Worked fine
    I would consider these light duty cables. I would have liked to have found some heavier cables but these did work and should be fine if they do not get moved around often.
    June 6, 2017
    Purchased
    5 months ago

    In Stock This item will ship on 9/25/2017 if ordered within 2 days 18 hours 41 minutes
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART