Ironlink Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR-IL Compatible XFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10G BASE
    Product # 13385
    Ironlink Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR-IL Compatible XFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10G BASE
    Product # 13385
    $326.67
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship tomorrow (12/9/2016) if ordered within 20 hours 11 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $326.67
    Qty: 2-9 $326.67
    Qty: 10-19 $326.67
    Qty: 20-49 $326.67
    Qty: 50+ $326.67

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Ironlink Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-SR-IL Compatible XFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10G BASE

    Features:

    • Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0 to 70°C
    • Compliant with MSA SFP+Specification SFF-8431
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    • Compliant with SFF-8472
    • RoHS 6 Compliant
    Specifications
    Manufacturer Compatibility Juniper
    Part Number XFP-10G-S
    Form Factor XFP
    TX Wavelength 850nm
    Reach 500m
    Cable Type Multimode fiber
    Rate Category 10GBase
    Interface Type SR/SW
    Digital Optical Mon. (DOM) Yes
    Connector Type Dual-LC
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART