Ironlink Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-IL Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX GIG ETH OPTIC MOD
    Product # 13381
    Ironlink Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-IL Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX GIG ETH OPTIC MOD
    Product # 13381
    $68.33
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item will ship on 12/12/2016 if ordered within 1 days 15 hours 57 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $68.33
    Qty: 2-9 $68.33
    Qty: 10-19 $68.33
    Qty: 20-49 $68.33
    Qty: 50+ $68.33

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Ironlink Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-IL Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX GIG ETH OPTIC MOD

    Features:

    • Up to 1.25Gbps data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint
    • Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z
    • Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 Compliant with IEC60825-1
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Standard Office Operating Temperature 0 to +50°C
    • RoHS compliance
    • 10km links on standard 9/125 micron singlemode fiber
    Specifications
    Manufacturer Compatibility Juniper
    Digital Optical Mon. (DOM) No
    Form Factor SFP
    TX Wavelength 1310nm
    Reach 10km
    Cable Type Single mode fiber
    Rate Category 1000Base
    Interface Type LX
    Digital Optical Mon. (DOM) No
    Connector Type Dual-LC
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART