Ironlink HP 455886-B21-IL Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE BLC7000 C3000
    Product # 13429
    Ironlink HP 455886-B21-IL Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE BLC7000 C3000
    Product # 13429
    $295.00
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item will ship on 12/12/2016 if ordered within 1 days 23 hours 38 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $295.00
    Qty: 2-9 $295.00
    Qty: 10-19 $295.00
    Qty: 20-49 $295.00
    Qty: 50+ $295.00

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Ironlink HP 455886-B21-IL Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE BLC7000 C3000

    Features:

    • Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • 1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter
    • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0 to 70°C
    • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LW
    • Compliant with SFF-8472
    • RoHS 6 Compliant
    Specifications
    Manufacturer Compatibility HP
    Form Factor SFP+
    TX Wavelength 1310nm
    Reach 6.2 Miles
    Cable Type Single mode fiber
    Rate Category 10GBase
    Interface Type LR
    Digital Optical Mon. (DOM) Yes
    Connector Type Dual-LC
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART