Ironlink HP J9150A-IL Compatible SR 10GBE SFP+ XCVR
    Product # 13421
    Ironlink HP J9150A-IL Compatible SR 10GBE SFP+ XCVR
    Product # 13421
    $175.00
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item will ship in 3-5 days

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $175.00
    Qty: 2-9 $175.00
    Qty: 10-19 $175.00
    Qty: 20-49 $175.00
    Qty: 50+ $175.00

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Ironlink HP J9150A-IL Compatible SR 10GBE SFP+ XCVR

    Features:

    • Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • Single 3. 3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0 ~ +70°C Industrial: -40 ~ +85°C
    • Compliant with MSA SFP+Specification SFF-8431
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    • Compliant with SFF-8472
    • RoHS 6 Compliant
    Specifications
    Manufacturer Compatibility HP
    Form Factor SFP+
    TX Wavelength 850nm
    Reach 300m
    Cable Type Multimode fiber
    Rate Category 10GBase
    Interface Type SR
    Digital Optical Mon. (DOM) Yes
    Connector Type Dual-LC
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART