Ironlink HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product # 13161
    Ironlink HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product # 13161
    $75.00
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item will ship on 12/12/2016 if ordered within 1 days 13 hours 10 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $75.00
    Qty: 2-9 $75.00
    Qty: 10-19 $75.00
    Qty: 20-49 $75.00
    Qty: 50+ $75.00

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Ironlink HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Features:

    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 1000Base-SX
    • LC multi-mode
    • 850 nm

    Ironlink transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, are guaranteed compatible, and carry a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

    Ironlink's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Ironlink transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

    PID 13161 (J8177C) is an HP compatible SFP module with following features: 1000BASE-T, Copper, RJ-45, up to 100m reach (distance).

    Specifications  
    Cabling Distance (maximum) 100m
    Operating Altitude up to 10000 ft. (3048m)
    Ports 1x RJ-45 1000Base-T port (IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000Base-T), Duplex: full only
    Operating Humidity Range 0 to 95% @ 75°F (25°C) (noncondensing)
    Operating Temperature Range +32 ~ +158°F (0 to +70°C)
    Storage Humidity 0 to 95% @ 77°F (25°C) (noncondensing)
    Storage Temperature Range -40 ~ +185°F (-40 to +85°C)
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART