Ironlink HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product # 13160
    Ironlink HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product # 13160
    $58.35
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item will ship in 3-5 days

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $58.35
    Qty: 2-9 $58.35
    Qty: 10-19 $58.35
    Qty: 20-49 $58.35
    Qty: 50+ $58.35

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Ironlink HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Features:

    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • 1000Base-SX
    • LC multi-mode
    • 850 nm

    Ironlink transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, are guaranteed compatible, and carry a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

    Ironlink's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Ironlink transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

    PID 13160 (J4858C) is an HP compatible SFP module with following features: 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP), Gigabit Transceiver, DDM Function.

    Specifications
    Cabling Distance (maximum) 2-220 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 160 MHz*km bandwidth),
    2-275 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 200 MHz*km bandwidth),
    2-500 m (50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth),
    2-550 m (50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth)
    Operating Altitude up to 10000 ft. (3048m)
    Operating Humidity Range 5 to 85% (noncondensing)
    Operating Temperature Range +32 ~ +158°F (0 to 70°C)
    Storage Temperature Range -40 ~ +185°F (-40 ~ +85°C)
    Ports 1x LC 1000Base-SX port, Duplex: full only
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART