Ironlink Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-IL Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MOD FOR MMF
    Product # 13471
    Ironlink Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-IL Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MOD FOR MMF
    Product # 13471
    $620.00
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship today (12/7/2016) if ordered within 1 hour 50 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $620.00
    Qty: 2-9 $620.00
    Qty: 10-19 $620.00
    Qty: 20-49 $620.00
    Qty: 50+ $620.00

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Ironlink Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-IL Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MOD FOR MMF

    Features:

    • Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • 850nm wavelength
    • Reach:
      • OM2 (50/125micron 400 MHz*km) 30m
      • OM3 (50/125micron 500 MHz*km) 100m
      • OM4 (50/125micron) 150m
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0 to 70°C
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    • RoHS 6 Compliant
    Specifications
    Manufacturer Compatibility Cisco
    Part Number QSFP-40G-SR4
    Form Factor QSFP+
    TX Wavelength 850nm
    Reach 150m
    Cable Type Multimode fiber
    Rate Category 40GBase
    Interface Type SR4
    Digital Optical Mon. (DOM) Yes
    Connector Type MPO-12
    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART