Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Plastic Body
    Product # 2647
    Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Plastic Body
    Product # 2647
    $2.56
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item will ship on 12/12/2016 if ordered within 2 days 22 hours 50 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $2.56
    Qty: 2-9 $2.39
    Qty: 10-19 $2.22
    Qty: 20-49 $2.05
    Qty: 50+ $1.89

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Plastic Body

    Dual Fiber Optic cable adapter for coupling two SC connectors to two SC connectors. Easier solution than splicing. Low loss plastic body.


    *Monoprice continually strives to improve its product line to bring our customers the best products available. Therefore, changes may be made to listed specifications without prior notice. Item received may not match photo or specs shown

    5.0 / 5.0
    2 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    2
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Works as expected
    If you are looking for this specific adapter, do not be afraid to buy it here. I have purchased around 50 of these and they are excellent for the job. The only reason I gave it a 9 instead of a 10 is the looks factor. Since I work in the professional services field, looks are somewhat important and these "look" cheap. However they work like a champ.
    October 21, 2009
    Just as good at 1/2 the price
    It does what it's supposed to do and is of the same quality as those selling for 2 or 3 times the price elsewhere. Order up so spares with the savings.
    June 30, 2010
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART