Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
    Product # 4899
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
    Product # 4899
    $16.16
    Length : 10m
    1m 5m 10m
    Color : Yellow
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship tomorrow (9/26/2016) if ordered within 13 hours 45 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $16.16
    Qty: 2-9 $15.51
    Qty: 10-19 $14.87
    Qty: 20-49 $14.24
    Qty: 50+ $13.60

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is a "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    12 Reviews

    94.17% of the reviewers recommend this product

    ADD YOUR REVIEW
    • Anonymous,
    •  Los Angeles, CA 
    • 7/1/2014 10:06:34 AM

    Pros: Cheap, works, easy to separate the dual ends

    Cons: Color coding.

    On one end the colors are yellow and white, on the other it's blue and red. Using these as fiber jumpers on a production can get time consuming when you have to use light to identify each strand. Having the same colors on both sides or an identifying marker A/B or 1/2 would be amazing.

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Fiber Cables

    • JG,
    •  Augusta, GA 
    • 2/27/2014 6:31:41 AM

    Pros: Fiber Cables work great just what we needed

    Fiber Cables work great just what we needed

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Fiber Cables

    • JG,
    •  Augusta, GA 
    • 2/27/2014 6:31:11 AM

    Pros: Fiber Cables work great just what we needed

    Cons: None

    Fiber Cables work great just what we needed

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Success

    • Keith Rittenhouse,
    •  Shelby, OH 
    • 8/13/2012 5:38:30 AM

    Pros: quality

    Cons: none

    Delivered as ordered, thanks for the speedy quality product!

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Success

    • Keith Rittenhouse,
    •  Shelby, OH 
    • 8/13/2012 5:38:13 AM

    Pros: quality

    Cons: none

    Delivered as ordered, thanks for the speedy quality product!

    Was this review helpful to you?
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART