Fiber Optic Cable, MTRJ (Female)/ST, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 5210
    Fiber Optic Cable, MTRJ (Female)/ST, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 5210
    $5.05
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship today (12/6/2016) if ordered within 4 hours

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $5.05
    Qty: 2-9 $5.05
    Qty: 10-19 $5.05
    Qty: 20-49 $5.05
    Qty: 50+ $5.05

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Fiber Optic Cable, MTRJ (Female)/ST, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has a female MT-RJ connector on one end and a pair of color-coded ST connectors on the other end.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART