Fiber Optic Cable, LC/ST, OM3, Multi Mode, Duplex - 20 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6840
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/ST, OM3, Multi Mode, Duplex - 20 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6840
    $23.09
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship today (9/30/2016) if ordered within 10 hours 51 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $23.09
    Qty: 2-9 $22.20
    Qty: 10-19 $21.28
    Qty: 20-49 $20.37
    Qty: 50+ $19.45

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/ST, OM3, Multi Mode, Duplex - 20 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Aqua

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM3 "Aqua" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has a pair of color-coded ST connectors on one end and a Dual LC connector on the other end.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    0 Reviews

    0% of the reviewers recommend this product

    ADD YOUR REVIEW

    There's no review for the search criteria.

    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART