10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6389
    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6389
    $18.55
    Length : 10m
    1m 5m 10m 15m 25m 40m 50m
    Color : Blue
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship today (12/6/2016) if ordered within 2 hours 1 minute

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $18.55
    Qty: 2-9 $17.82
    Qty: 10-19 $17.10
    Qty: 20-49 $16.36
    Qty: 50+ $15.63

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    4.9 / 5.0
    17 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    15
    2
    0
    0
    0
    5/5
    Was great purchase. the product came to us on time.
    April 28, 2013
    5/5
    Works great. We've got about 20 of these cables in production and haven't had any issues yet.
    April 7, 2011
    Inepensive and Works
    Title says it. Pulled in the duct and plugged it in. Works.

    PROS: Inexpensive, works

    CONS: None
    March 24, 2016
    Fiber cabling - Quality product and service
    I always receive the correct order and I haven't had any issues with the products purchased preform as expected. All of my orders have arrived on time.

    PROS: Orders are correct.

    Preforms as expected.

    Orders arrive on time and in full.

    CONS: None
    December 8, 2014
    as ordered
    5/5

    PROS: worked immediately at 10Gb with the right SFP+ parts

    soft and flexible
    January 21, 2016
    Great service
    They had the cables and length I needed and got them to be quickly

    PROS: Great price, quick delivery
    February 3, 2014
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART