10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 2 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6386
    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 2 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6386
    $10.76
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship today (12/7/2016) if ordered within 11 hours 21 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $10.76
    Qty: 2-9 $10.34
    Qty: 10-19 $9.92
    Qty: 20-49 $9.49
    Qty: 50+ $9.07

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 2 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    5.0 / 5.0
    8 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    8
    0
    0
    0
    0
    5/5
    Monoprice.com is one of my easiest vendors to deal with today. Quick, easy, great e-trade, but mostly they have a great product!
    June 20, 2012
    Impressed
    Ordered fibre optic cable, a small purchase. A mail lockout created a confusing delivery system in Canada while the item was on route. After the lockout ended, the item had not yet arrived. A query to monoprice resulted in an immediate replacement of the order. A few weeks later, the first order did arrive.
    I was impressed that for such a small order, the remediation was so prompt.

    PROS: price
    as advertised.
    quick remediation of an issue that was not Monoprice's fault
    August 8, 2011
    A perfect match
    The quality of this item was better than expected for the price. The item, the process for buying and the time to receive were all impressive. Kudos to Monoprice.

    PROS: Found the items I needed in seconds

    CONS: n/a
    May 5, 2015
    5/5
    I was hesitant to use these because of the affordable price. But so far, they are working fine in my 10Gb/s routers..
    August 16, 2010
    Did not fit my standard connection
    5/5

    CONS: Did not fit my standard connection
    September 30, 2012
    High quality low cost fiber patch cables
    This is a very reasonably priced fiber patch cable, and it's construction is of high quality.

    PROS: High quality, low cost, multi-mode duplex LC/LC patch cable

    CONS: None
    January 21, 2015
    all good
    used this to connect redundant path connection between SAN storage gear for which vendor failed to ship enough cables (1 cable shipped, 2 cables needed - for each of 2 sites) This part works perfectly well / as well as the vendor supplied parts. Only difference is that the price is fantastic from monoprice. WIll be buying more of these in future.

    PROS: items works perfectly


    CONS: none
    October 25, 2010
    5/5
    My users have not has any issues with cables purchased from Monoprice.com and I continue to purchase thousands of cables yearly.
    February 16, 2015
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART