10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6385
    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6385
    $9.99
    Length : 1m
    1m 5m 10m 15m 25m 40m 50m
    Color : Blue
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship tomorrow (9/30/2016) if ordered within 19 hours 26 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $9.99
    Qty: 2-9 $9.59
    Qty: 10-19 $9.19
    Qty: 20-49 $8.80
    Qty: 50+ $8.40

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    17 Reviews

    95.88% of the reviewers recommend this product

    ADD YOUR REVIEW

    Another Great Product

    • PeteMan,
    •  Waltham, MA 
    • 3/26/2016 10:53:17 PM

    Pros: Again these are very well made, they are relatively inexpensive and work as expected. For me this is the expected quality from Monoprice which is my go to place for all cable / interconnect needs.

    Cons: None

    I bought these for some new 10G Interconnects between switches and servers and I haven't had any issues with them whatsoever. They are very well made the connectors all line up well and they function perfectly.

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Inepensive and Works

    • Anonymous,
    •  Lexington, KY 
    • 3/24/2016 5:03:20 AM

    Pros: Inexpensive, works

    Cons: None

    Title says it. Pulled in the duct and plugged it in. Works.

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Inexpensive and GReat

    • Anonymous,
    •  Lexington, KY 
    • 3/24/2016 4:58:58 AM

    Pros: Inexpensive, works

    Cons: None

    The cable came quickly. Plugged them into the gbic's. No problem with data transmission. Good product for a great price.

    Was this review helpful to you?

    as ordered

    • jerry,
    •  Menlo Park, CA 
    • 1/21/2016 1:11:37 PM

    Pros: worked immediately at 10Gb with the right SFP+ parts
    soft and flexible

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Awesome cables, awesome price

    • Anonymous,
    •  Lisle, IL 
    • 12/14/2015 12:07:58 PM

    Pros: Great cables, great price

    Cons: One swapped pair I mentioned and that lengths you need may or may not be in stock 6M is my goto and has been out for a while. I'm sure part of that is these are a hot seller, with good reason.

    Why spend more than you have to for fiber? These cables come in a great price, and I've ordered dozens if not hundreds of them. The only bauble I've had so far is that I had one with a switched pair which is rare but it happens.

    Was this review helpful to you?
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART