Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM2, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (50/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 6352
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM2, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (50/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 6352
    $16.83
    Length : 10m
    2m 3m 10m 25m 30m 40m
    Color : Orange
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship tomorrow (9/27/2016) if ordered within 22 hours 26 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $16.83
    Qty: 2-9 $16.17
    Qty: 10-19 $15.50
    Qty: 20-49 $14.84
    Qty: 50+ $14.18

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM2, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (50/125 Type) - Orange

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM2 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    2 Reviews

    100% of the reviewers recommend this product

    ADD YOUR REVIEW

    Nice Job

    • Robert,
    •  Chicago, IL 
    • 3/23/2012 5:51:28 AM

    The service was great. Like always.

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Awesome

    • Allen Downs,
    •  Wichita, Ks 
    • 5/21/2011 11:25:32 PM

    Pros: Great product

    Cons: None

    I use these for my business and they are amazing quality and work flawless every time!

    Was this review helpful to you?
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART