Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM2, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (50/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 6202
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM2, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (50/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 6202
    $9.68
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship tomorrow (9/27/2016) if ordered within 15 hours 35 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $9.68
    Qty: 2-9 $9.30
    Qty: 10-19 $8.93
    Qty: 20-49 $8.54
    Qty: 50+ $8.16

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM2, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 meter (50/125 Type) - Orange

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM2 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    3 Reviews

    96.67% of the reviewers recommend this product

    ADD YOUR REVIEW

    Monoprice delivers again

    • DC,
    •  Blaine, WA 
    • 5/8/2012 2:52:19 PM

    Pros: Low cost, works perfect

    Cons: Shipping costs across the border

    These cables work great, and at an aggressive pricepoint compared to locally sourced products. We're running servers and switches across multiple buildings on many sites and never had an issue. Can't go wrong. If you're in Canada just ship to a US PO box and pickup there, save bigtime on shipping across the line.

    Was this review helpful to you?

    What we need, when we need it.

    • Dylan,
    •  Lebanon, TN 
    • 5/23/2011 3:15:43 PM

    Pros: Always in stock at a solid price
    Shipped promptly
    Email follow-up for confirmation is consistent

    Cons: None

    We have enjoyed partnering with Monoprice. Cabling is a big part of our business, but it is not something we specialize in. The products we do specialize in and deliver just happen to need the connectivity.

    Monoprice always have what we need and when we need it. The pricing is always solid as well.

    It's the only place I go.

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Fiber Optic Cables

    • Wheels,
    •  Saint Peters, MO 
    • 12/2/2010 6:32:10 AM

    Pros: We have purchased several Fiber optic cables from MonoPrice. The quality has been excellent and the price very good. These cables are all being used in mission critical business servers.

    Cons: None

    Was this review helpful to you?
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART