Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 2620
    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange
    Product # 2620
    $16.83
    Length : 10m
    2m 3m 5m 10m 12m 15m
    Color : Orange
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item will ship on 12/12/2016 if ordered within 1 days 19 hours 39 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $16.83
    Qty: 2-9 $16.17
    Qty: 10-19 $15.50
    Qty: 20-49 $14.84
    Qty: 50+ $14.18

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    5.0 / 5.0
    10 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    10
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Excellent Vendor
    I have used Monoprice several times. I came across them by accident when my normal vendo provider wasn't able to fulfill an order in the time I required. In this and previous cases, MonoPrice delivered as promised.

    Pricing is very competetive if not less than other vendors. No issue with the quality either. I will recommend them to anyone needing quick efficient service.

    M.R.
    October 26, 2009
    Satisfied
    Right product, good price, great delivery.
    April 7, 2010
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART