10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 50 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 11870
    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 50 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 11870
    $57.96
    Length : 50m
    1m 5m 10m 15m 25m 40m 50m
    Color : Blue
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item will ship on 12/5/2016 if ordered within 2 days 15 hours 13 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $57.96
    Qty: 2-9 $55.68
    Qty: 10-19 $53.41
    Qty: 20-49 $51.13
    Qty: 50+ $48.85

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 50 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    4.9 / 5.0
    17 Reviews
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    15
    2
    0
    0
    0
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART