10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, ST/ST, Multi Mode, Duplex - 3 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6412
    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, ST/ST, Multi Mode, Duplex - 3 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6412
    $8.85
    Length : 3m
    1m 2m 3m
    Color : Blue
    Quantity:
    Out of Stock ETA: 12/16/2016

    Note:

    Due to limited supply, all products are sold on a first-come first-serve basis.  Auto Notification does not guarantee either availability or price. All prices are subject to change without notice.

    *Your information will only be used to notify you when this item becomes available. Carrier charges may apply for SMS text messages.

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $8.85
    Qty: 2-9 $8.50
    Qty: 10-19 $8.15
    Qty: 20-49 $7.80
    Qty: 50+ $7.45

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, ST/ST, Multi Mode, Duplex - 3 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has a pair of color-coded ST connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    5.0 / 5.0
    1 Review
    5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Works like a charm!
    Recommended purchase!

    PROS: Good quality
    Works great, even under test environments

    CONS: Cable is a little slim, but it is to be expected for the price.
    September 4, 2013
    Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
    No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART