Chat Now
Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 12 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
Add to Wishlist +
Out of Stock ETA: TBD
- -

Due to limited supply, all products are sold on a first-come first-serve basis.  Auto Notification does not guarantee either availability or price. All prices are subject to change without notice.

*Your information will only be used to notify you when this item becomes available. Carrier charges may apply for SMS text messages.


0.41 lbs

Flat Rate Shipping Prices

  • 0-3lbs- $4.99

Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 12 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

This is a "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual SC connector on each end.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


0% of the reviewers recommend this product


There's no review for the search criteria.

Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout