10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6389
    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6389
    $18.55
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item will ship on 2/16/2016 if ordered within 2 days 9 hours 2 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $18.55
    Qty: 2-9 $17.82
    Qty: 10-19 $17.10
    Qty: 20-49 $16.36
    Qty: 50+ $15.63

    To see and take advantage of our volume pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    5 Reviews

    96% of the reviewers recommend this product

    ADD YOUR REVIEW

    as ordered

    • jerry,
    •  Menlo Park, CA 
    • 1/21/2016 1:11:37 PM

    Pros: worked immediately at 10Gb with the right SFP+ parts
    soft and flexible

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Fiber cabling - Quality product and service

    • Anonymous,
    •  Kansas City, MO 
    • 12/8/2014 12:56:41 PM

    Pros: Orders are correct.
    Preforms as expected.
    Orders arrive on time and in full.

    Cons: None

    I always receive the correct order and I haven't had any issues with the products purchased preform as expected. All of my orders have arrived on time.

    Was this review helpful to you?

    Great service

    • John Gemellaro,
    •  Chelmsford, MA 
    • 2/3/2014 8:13:35 AM

    Pros: Great price, quick delivery

    They had the cables and length I needed and got them to be quickly

    Was this review helpful to you?
    • David Eckstein,
    •  New York , NY 
    • 4/28/2013 12:20:03 AM

    Was great purchase. the product came to us on time.

    Was this review helpful to you?
    • Anonymous,
    •  San Francisco, CA 
    • 4/7/2011 7:04:27 PM

    Works great. We've got about 20 of these cables in production and haven't had any issues yet.

    Was this review helpful to you?
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART