10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6404
    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
    Product # 6404
    $15.66
    Length : 10m
    1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 15m
    Color : Blue
    Quantity:
    In Stock This item should ship today (9/29/2016) if ordered within 7 hours 24 minutes

    Volume Pricing (Log In to see Member Pricing)

    Volume Pricing

    Qty: 1 $15.66
    Qty: 2-9 $15.04
    Qty: 10-19 $14.42
    Qty: 20-49 $13.80
    Qty: 50+ $13.19

    To see and take advantage of our member pricing sign up for a business account or contact our sales team.

    Learn more about Monoprice Business

    10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 10 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

    Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

    This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual SC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

    The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    4 Reviews

    97.5% of the reviewers recommend this product

    ADD YOUR REVIEW
    • Jason C.,
    •  South Bend, IN 
    • 3/5/2014 8:49:06 AM

    Pros: These cables are exactly what we needed. Highly recommend them. High quality, low cost, perfect!

    These cables are exactly what we needed. Highly recommend them. High quality, low cost, perfect! Will order more from MonoPrice again.

    Was this review helpful to you?

    10Gb Fiber

    • Anonymous,
    •  Rochester, NY 
    • 4/30/2012 6:42:14 AM

    Pros: Works as it should fast shipping. Have not tested cabling to full bandwidth (10Gb), but seems fine for my applications (2-5Gb), no loss or latency.

    Cons: None.

    Have always been pleased with Monoprice's fast shipment and products, this was no different. Cables arrived within a few days, was packaged clearly, and works without issue.

    Was this review helpful to you?

    10Gb Fiber

    • Anonymous,
    •  Rochester, NY 
    • 4/30/2012 6:41:58 AM

    Pros: Works as it should fast shipping. Have not tested cabling to full bandwidth (10Gb), but seems fine for my applications (2-5Gb), no loss or latency.

    Have always been pleased with Monoprice's fast shipment and products, this was no different. Cables arrived within a few days, was packaged clearly, and works without issue.

    Was this review helpful to you?
    • Anonymous,
    •  Victoriaville, QC 
    • 9/8/2010 11:09:29 AM

    Good product as usual

    Was this review helpful to you?
    SIGN UP FOR EMAIL DEALS
    SUBTotal
    Tax and shipping will be calculated at checkout
    MY CART