Monoprice
Products
Shop with confidence
30 day money back guarentee
No restocking fee
Easy return
100% safe SSL encrypted shopping
PCI-DSS Level 1 Compliant
9.70/10 Resellerratings.com Customer Satisfaction Rate
Lifetime warranty on cables and non-electronic products
Free Lifetime tech support

Toslink / Fiber Optic Adapters

Total 14 item(s) found
Total 14 item(s) found
  Toslink Adapters
DIGITAL OPTICAL Toslink Coupler
Rating 10
This coupler connects two toslink cable. ... more info
$0.89
DIGITAL OPTICAL TOSLINK SPLITTER ADAPTER
Rating 7
This device allows you to connect one toslink optical digital audio source device to two different receiving devices ... more info
$5.69
Toslink Female to Toslink Mini Male Adapter
Rating 9
This adapter converts a Toslink plug to a Mini Toslink plug, allowing you to use the optical output of your Apple ... more info
$0.89
  Toslink Switch / Converter
3X1 Optical Audio Toslink Bi-Directional Manual Switch
Rating 7
This bi-directional Toslink (digital optical audio) switch serves as either a 3x1 switch or a 1x3 switch. As a 3x1 ... more info
$6.53
Coaxial (RCA) to Optical Toslink Digital Audio Converter
Rating 9
Digital Coaxial audio signals and Optical Toslink Digital audio signals are two variations of the same S/PDIF standard. ... more info
$12.08
Digital Coax & Optical Toslink to R/L Stereo Audio Converter
Rating 9
This Digital to Analog Audio Converter is designed for either home or professional audio switching. It converts Coaxial ... more info
$23.57
Optical Toslink to Coaxial (RCA) Digital Audio Converter
Rating 9
Digital Coaxial audio signals and Optical Toslink Digital audio signals are two variations of the same S/PDIF standard. ... more info
$12.08
R/L Stereo Audio to Digital Coax & Optical Toslink Converter
Rating 9
So you've got your entire audio system running Digital (Coax or Toslink) audio, but you've got one old piece of ... more info
$22.75
  Fiber Optic Adapters
Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor, Plastic Body
Rating 10
Dual Fiber Optic cable adapter for coupling two SC connectors to two SC connectors. Easier solution than splicing. Low ... more info
$2.56
Multimode SC/SC simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor, Plastic Body
Rating 10
Fiber Optic cable adapter for coupling two SC connectors together. Easier solution than splicing. Low loss plastic ... more info
$0.28
Multimode ST/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor, Plastic Body
Rating 10
Dual Fiber Optic cable adapter for coupling two ST connectors to two SC connectors. Easier solution than splicing. Low ... more info
$0.81
Multimode ST/SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor, Plastic Body
Rating 10
Fiber Optic cable adapter for coupling an ST connector to an SC connector. Easier solution than splicing. Low loss ... more info
$0.61
Multimode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor, Plastic Body
Rating 10
Dual Fiber Optic cable adapter for coupling two ST connectors to two ST connectors. Easier solution than splicing. Low ... more info
$0.74
Multimode ST/ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor, Metal Body
Fiber Optic cable adapter for coupling two ST connectors together. Easier solution than splicing. Low loss metal ... more info
$2.45